Productions

Showdance / Variete:

“So Crazy”, “Tour de monde”, “Cabaret Show”

Dancer, Acrobat, Aerial Acrobat
with “Rose Event” (director: Amal Wadjou)
Theatre: Le Strass (Marrakech, Marokko), Eldorador (Marrakech, Marokko)

“Burlesque Show”

Choreographer: Aarne und Julia Khyutt, Show Ballett Imperio

Theatre: MV Europa (Europa Lounge), MV Deutschland (Kaisersaal)

“Musicalshow”

Choreographer: Aarne und Julia Khyutt, Show Ballett Imperio

Theatre: MV Europa (Europa Lounge), MV Deutschland (Kaisersaal)

“Folkloreshow”

Choreographer: Aarne und Julia Khyutt, Show Ballett Imperio

Theatre: MV Europa (Europa Lounge), MV Deutschland (Kaisersaal)

Musicals and Operettes:

“The Bat” (Johann Strauss)

(dancer, assistant, choreographer)

Directors: Michaela Ronzoni, Volker Wahl

Theatre: Lehar Festival Bad Ischl, Director: Michael Lakner, Austria

“My Fair Lady” (Frederick Loewe)

(dancer, choreographers assistant, evening director)

Director: Isabella Gregor

Choreographer: Mandy Garbrecht

Theatre: Lehar Festival Bad Ischl, Director: Michael Lakner, Austria

“Die Ungarische Hochzeit” (Nico Dostal)

Director and Choreographer: Leonard Prinsloo

Theatre: Lehar Festival Bad Ischl, Director: Michael Lakner, Austria

“Hello Dolly” (Jerry Herman)

Director and Choreographer: Leonard Prinsloo

Theatre: Lehar Festival Bad Ischl, Director: Michael Lakner, Austria

“Im weißen Rössl” (Ralph Benatzky)

Director: Gernot Kranner

Choreographer: Mandy Garbrecht

Theatre: Lehar Festival Bad Ischl, Director: Michael Lakner, Austria

“Gigi” (Frederick Loewe)

Director: Michael Lakner

Choreographer: Leonard Prinsloo

Theatre: Lehar Festival Bad Ischl, Director: Michael Lakner, Austria

“Gräfin Mariza” (Emmerich Kalman)

Choreographer: Peter Breuer

Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg, Austria

“Cardasfürstin” (Emmerich Kalman)

Director: Wolfgang Dosch

Choreographer: Mandy Garbrecht

Theatre: Lehar Festival Bad Ischl, Director: Michael Lakner, Austria

“Graf von Luxemburg” (Franz Lehar)

Director: Wolfgang Dosch

Choreographer: Mandy Garbrecht

Theatre: Lehar Festival Bad Ischl, Director: Michael Lakner, Austria

“Paganini” (Franz Lehar)

Director: Leonard Prinsloo

Choreographer: Leonard Prinsloo

Theatre: Lehar Festival Bad Ischl, Director: Michael Lakner, Austria

“Frasquita” (Leo Fall)

Director: Kai Uwe

Choreographer: Mandy Garbrecht

Theatre: Lehar Festival Bad Ischl, Director: Michael Lakner, Austria

“Die Kaiserin” (Franz Lehar)

Director: Leonard Prinsloo

Choreographer: Leonard Prinsloo

Theatre: Lehar Festival Bad Ischl, Director: Michael Lakner, Austria

Classical Ballet:

Swan in “Königsgala 2015”

Director: Janet Chvatal
Choreography: Volker Bleck

Theatre: Festspielhaus Füssen, Füssen, Germany

Cinderella in S. Prokofjews “Cinderella”

Director and Choreographer: Hannelore Husemann-Sieber

Theatre: Gasteig, Carl-Orff-Saal, Munich, Germany

Clara/Marie in P. I. Tschaikowskis “Nutcracker”

Choreographer: Hannelore Husemann-Sieber

Theatre: Gasteig, Carl-Orff-Saal, Munich, Germany

Gauting, Bosco Theater, Munich, Germany

Maiden in F. Schuberts stringquartet d-minor “Death and Maiden”

Choreographer: Hannelore Husemann-Sieber

Theatre: CPG, Gilching, Germany

Neoclassical Ballet:

“Alkestis”

Choreographer: Peter Breuer

Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg (Rainberghalle), Austria

“Nordlichter” (J. Sibelius)

Choreographer: Peter Breuer

Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg (Haus für Mozart), Austria

“Heroes”

Choreographer: Peter Breuer

Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg (Rainberghalle), Austria

“Carmen”

Choreographer: Peter Breuer

Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg, Austria

Stadttheater Fürth, Wetzlarer Festspiele, Apollo-Theater Siegen, Germany

Rom, Italien

“Bolero” (M. Ravel)

Choreographer: Peter Breuer

Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg, Austria

Ursula in “The little mermaid”

Choreographer: Sidra Bell

Theatre: Foxwood Theatre, CT, USA

Dancetheatre:

“Blind Date” (A. Schönberg arrangement from J. Strauss “emperor waltz”)

Choreographer: Stefan Haufe

Theatre: Schlossberghalle Starnberg, Germany

“Rendezvous”

Choreographer: Stefan Haufe

Theatre: Schlossberghalle Starnberg, Munich Haus an der Rümannstraße, Germany

“Cafe Berlin”

Choreographer: Stefan Haufe

Theatre: Schlossberghalle Starnberg, Munich Haus an der Rümannstraße, Germany

Contemporary/Modern Dance:

“Prologue”

Choreographer: Yeona Yu

Theatre: Arko Arts Theater, Seoul, South Corea

“The red line”

Choreographer: Sidra Bell

Theatre: Foxwood Theatre, CT, USA